2017-2018 Committee Assignments
(Under Construction)

Americanism
CVC Joseph Regina
608 Arlington Road
W. Babylon, NY 11704
631-422-5211
GIJoe608@hotmail.com

Bowling

       Open

 

Boy's State
James Beecher
549 Lombard Street
N. Babylon, NY 11703
631-255-0456
jbeecher@optonline.net

Budget and Finance (3)
DVC Philip Barczak
1 Cliftwood Place
Kings Park, NY 11754
631-724-8577

P10th DC Philip Gomez
104 Ralph Avenue
Babylon, N.Y. 11702
631-661-1738

PCC Tom Wagner
403 Bernice Drive
Bayport, NY 11705
631-472-6179

Children & Youth

        Open



Constitution & By-Laws
P10th DC Philip Gomez
104 Ralph Avenue
Babylon, N.Y. 11702
631-661-1738
-------------------------
County Color Guard
Joseph Loeffler Post 1006

Convention Chairman
PNVC. Robert Neville
P.O. Box 995
Southold, N.Y. 11971
631-765-2054

Credentials
Robert Santo
16 Todd Ct.
Huntington Sta., NY 11746
631-673-8704

Dept. Commander’s Visit (2)
PCC Eugene Ordmandy, Jr.
64 Upton Dr.
Sound Beach, NY 11789
631-921-9793

William A. Farley Sr.
96 Bayview Ave.
West Lindenhurst, NY 11757
631-871-2753
ArmyRet@Optonline.net

Directory
CVC Joseph Regina
608 Arlington Road
W. Babylon, NY 11704
631-422-5211

Distinguished Guests
PNVC. Robert Neville
P.O. Box 995
Southold, N.Y. 11971
631-765-2054

DMS CARDS   
Robert Lindsay
31 Corvette Rd.
Selden, N.Y. 11784
631-732-8435

Hospital Welfare
Fred Loucka
600 Albany Ave.Apt. 405A
N. Amityville NY 11701
631-790-4773

Judge Advocate
PCC Tom Wagner
403 Bernice Drive
Bayport, NY 11705
631-472-6179

Law and Order
Dennis Madden
5 Nagle Lane
Commack, NY 11725
516-523-9391

Legion Riders
Bruce Blanco
90 Wichard Blvd.
Commack, NY 11725
631-745-9330

Legionnaire of the Year
DVC Philip Barczak
1 Cliftwood Place
Kings Park, NY 11754
631-724-8577


Membership Chairman

Robert Robesch

7 Vineyard Way
Aquebogue, NY 11931-0265

631-779-2896
516-330-0041


MIA/POWS
PCC Bob Bruggemann
14 Flower Rd.
Mastic Beach, NY11951
631-399–7253


Membership Chairman
Bob Romano
45 Old Farmingdale Road
West Babylon, NY 11704
631-661-6676

MIA/POWS

PCC Bob Bruggemann
14 Flower Rd.
Mastic Beach, N.Y. 11951
631 - 399 – 7253

Missing In America Project
John Caldarelli
290 Vernon Valley Road
Northport  NY 11768
631-261-3807

National Cemetery Calverton
Martin Steiger
89 Star Flower Row
Riverhead NY 11901
631-336-9950]


National Cemetery
Long Island National

PCC Treas. Robert W. Smith
32 Cherubina Lane
N. Babylon, NY 11703
631 – 667-5478

National Cmdrs Dinner

PCC Eugene Ordmandy, Jr.
64 Upton Dr.
Sound Beach, NY  11789
631-921-9793 

Nominations
PCC Eugene Ordmandy, Jr.
64 Upton Dr.
Sound Beach, NY 11789
631-921-9793 

Oratorical
PCC Robert W. Smith
32 Cherubina Lane
N. Babylon, NY 11703
631-667-5478

Parliamentarian

PNVC. Robert Neville
P.O. Box 995
Southold, N.Y. 11971
631 - 765 - 2054

PCC Testimonial Dinner
PCC Eugene Ordmandy, Jr.
64 Upton Dr.
Sound Beach, NY  11789
631-921-9793 

Post Activities
Steven Antonacci
200 Adams Way
Sayville, NY 11782
917-748-3570
Please21@aol.com

Post Charters
PCC Robert F. Smith III
141 Claremont St.
Deer Park, NY 11929
631-940-9413

Protocol - Suffolk
Matthew Stahl
139 Wilson Blvd.
Islip, NY 11751
631-650-5919

PTSD Training
Rev. Fred Miller
63 Floyd Rd.
Shirley, NY 11967
631-395-4646


Public Relations    
Matthew Stahl
139 Wilson Blvd.
Islip, NY 11751
631-650-5919
 
PUFL

PCC Robert W. Smith
32 Cherubina Lane
N. Babylon, NY 11703
631 – 667-547845

Resolutions

Jon Ralph
214 S. Dunton Ave
E. Patchogue, NY 11772
631-235-7537

S.A.L. Advisor

PCC Eugene Ordmandy, Jr.
64 Upton Dr.
Sound Beach, NY 11789
631-921-9793

Scouting

Gary X. Gravesandy Sr.
48 Nimitz Avenue
Brentwood, NY 11717
631-774-2819

Suffolk County Veterans
Advisory Board
PC Ken Dolan
20 Stuyvesent Lane
Smithtown  NY 11787
(631) 724-8135

VA Veterans Advisory & Volunteer Services
John C. Dekas
11 Squiretown Rd.
Hampton Bays, N.Y. 11946-2011
631-728-4572

Ways and Means
Jerry Doran
710A Main Street
Port Jefferson, NY 11777

WEB - Communications
Robert Santo
16 Todd Ct.
Huntington Sta., NY 11746
631-673-8704

100th Anniversary Committee (4)

James Beecher
549 Lombard Street
N. Babylon, NY 11703
631-255-0456
jbeecher@optonline.net

PCC Bob Shadler
2173 Cedar Avenue
Ronkonkama, N.Y. 11779
631 – 661 – 1738

PCC Robert W. Smith
32 Cherubina Lane
N. Babylon, NY 11703
631 – 667-5478

John T. Digilio Jr.
1430 Manor Lane
Bay Shore, NY 11706
631 - 968 - 9216

 

10th District Committee Appointments for Suffolk County

Americanism
P10thDC Philip Gomez
104 Ralph Avenue
Babylon, NY 11702
631 – 661 – 1738

Blood Drive
PCC Tom Bergin
126 La Bonne Vie Apt D
East Patchogue NY 11772
631-207-5899
ptberg63@aol.com

Bowling
PCC Bob Shadler
2173 Cedar Avenue
Ronkonkama, N.Y. 11779
631 – 661 – 1738

Budget and Finance
JrPCC Tom Wagner
403 Bernice Drive
Bayport, NY 11705
631-472-6179

Constitution and Bylaws
P10thDC Philip Gomez
104 Ralph Avenue
Babylon, NY 11702
631 – 661 – 1738

Energy & Conservation
JrPCC Tom Wagner
403 Bernice Drive
Bayport, NY 11705
631-472-6179

Jr. Shooting    
Roby Johnson

Law and Order
PC Ken Dolan
20 Stuyvesent Lane
Smithtown  NY 11787
(631) 724-8135

Legionnaire of the Year
P10thDC Philip Barczak
1 Cliftwood Place
Kings Park, NY 11754
631 – 724 -8577

National Cemetery Calverton
CVC Michael Pankowsky
127 Arrowhead Ave.
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-369-6355

Oratorical
John T. Digilio Jr.
1430 Manor Lane
Bay Shore, NY 11706
631 - 968 - 9216

Protocol - Suffolk
Open

S.A.L. Advisor
PCC Eugene Ordmandy, Jr.
64 Upton Dr.
Sound Beach, NY 11789
631-921-9793 

Scouting
PCC Eugene Ordmandy, Jr.
64 Upton Dr.
Sound Beach, NY 11789
631-921-9793