Menu

Suffolk County Posts

First Division. Vice Commander Joseph A. Regina

Amityville Post 1015
PO Box 248
Copiague, NY 11726
631-691-7490
Commander Eugene J. Carbone

Babylon Post 94
22 Grove Place
Babylon, NY 11702
631-669-0094
Commander Armen Enkababian

Feustel-Kurdt Post 1120
80 Herbert Avenue
Lindenurst, NY 11757
631-226-9225
Commander Victor J. Diaz

Wayne Middleton Post 1839
45 Old Farmingdale Road
West Babylon, NY 11704
Commander Robert Romano
631-661-6676

Greenlawn Post 1244
PO Box 238
Greenlawn, NY 11740
Commander Robert Santo
631-673-8704

Hunter Squires Jackson Post 1218
133 Dixon Avenue
Amityville, NY 11701
Commander Charles Martin
631-842-3360

Huntington Post 360
Mill Damm Rd. PO Box 93
Huntington, NY 11743
631-422-7575
Commander Theodore F. Harbach

Northport Post 694
7 Woodside Ave. PO Box 58
Northport, NY 11768
631-261-4424
Commander Ronald Matuza

Sgt. John Sardiello Post 1634
10 Bruce Street
West Babylon, NY 11704
631-669-3931
Commander Charles Volpe

Second Division. Vice Commander Robert P. Kampel

Bay Shore Post 365
102 E. Main Street
Bay Shore, NY 11706
631-968-8868
Commander: Ken DiMaio

Donald C. Munro Post 944
20 Thompson Street
Kings Park, NY 11754
631-269-4140
Commander: Daniel Ryan

Four "S" Post 1635
PO Box 142,  3 Bayview Avenue
East Islip, NY 11730
631-581-2465
Commander: Frank A. Frumento

Herold-Tierney Post 1039
340 Elmore St. PO Box 326
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-234-5440
Commander:Joseph T. Miller

James Ely Miller Post 833
51 Juniper Ave.
Smithtown, NY 11787
631-724-1804
Commander: Ira Schwartz

Joseph Loeffler Post 1006
198 First St.
Brentwood, NY 11717
631-435-9636
Commander: Paul DeVaul

Joseph Kovarik Post 1146
826 Hubal St.
Bohemia, NY 11716
631-589-9670
Commander: Thomas E. Valentino

Rusy-Bohm Post 411
39 Nassau Ave.
Islip, NY 11751
631-277-8383
Commander: Matt Stahl

Smith-Wever Post 651
23 Foster Ave.
Sayville, NY 11782
631-750-2572
Commander: Steven Antonacci

Sherwood Brothers Post 1152
95 Lake Ave. PO Box 121
St. James, NY 11780
631-584-9633
Commander: Robert E. Mulcahey

West Islip Post 1738
340 Union Blvd.
West Islip, NY 11795
631-422-1738
Commander: Gregory Buck


Third Division. Vice Commander Gene Ordmandy Jr.

Arthur H. Clune Post 1533
Mastic Beach Rd. Po Box 72
Mastic Beach, NY 11951
631-395-1981
Commander: Robert Mohn

John R. Caccioppo Post 1848
507 Long Island Ave. PO Box 875
Medford, NY 11763 (@ VFW Hall)
631-475-2155
Commander: Bill Hart

Harbor Post 417
PO Box 160
E. Setauket, NY 11733-0160
631-751-2049
Commander: Arthur Solberg

Irving Hart Post 1766
30 Christian Ave. PO Box 32
Setauket, NY 11733
631-286-0541 (Commander)
Commander: Richard Scott

Kerry P. Hein Post 1991
28 Ridge Rd.
Shirley, NY 11967
631-729-3452 (Commander)
Commander: Fredrick J. Denninger

Leisure Village Post 1880
402 Bridgewater Ave.
Ridge, NY 11961
631-744-2372 (Commander)
Commander: Richard W. Roberts Sr.

Leisure Glen Post 352
558 Leisure Drive
Ridge, NY 11961
631-209-9554
Commander: Walter Tracey

Brunn-Prychal Post 1888
PO Box 944
Rocky Point, NY 11779
631-589-6692
Commander: Bruce Steifel

Patchogue Post 269
Baker St. PO Box 457
Patchogue, NY 11772
631-475-3822
Commander: John Matuszak

Pearl Harbor Memorial Post 1941
273 East Berwick Ct. Unit E
Ridge, NY 11961
631-599-7956
Commander:Frank F. Belsito

Selden Post 1633
31 Corvette Rd
Selden, N.Y.  11784-1843
631-732-8435
Commander: Robert J. Lindsay

William Merritt Hallock Post 155
115 Church Street
Ronkonkama, NY 11779
631-588-8608
Commander: Ilona Torraca

Wilson Ritch Post 432
1450 Hallock Ave. PO Box 986
Pt. Jefferson Station, NY 11776
631-473-9774
Commander: Robert Elfers

Fourth Division. Vice Commander Michael Pankowski

Alfred R. Grebe Post 1045
ishers Island, NY 06390
631-788-7590
Commander:  Peter S. Brock

Burton Potter Post 185
121 3rd St. PO Box 125
Greenport, NY 11944
631-477-1255 (Commander)
Commander:Craig Richter

Griswold-Terry=Glover Post 803
Main Street PO Box 591
Southold, NY 11971
631-765-2276
Commander: Earl Brock

Raymond Cleaves Post 861
600 Wickham Ave. PO Box 861
Mattituck, NY 11952
516-840-0486
Commander: Paul Majeski

Mitchell Post 281
1 Bateman Rd. PO Box 2021
Shelter Island, NY 11964
631-749-1180
Commander: Mike Loriz

Riverhead Post 273
89 Hubbard Ave.
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-727-4330
Commander: Michael Pankowski

Fifth Division. Commander Dennis Morrill

Arhur Ellis Hamm Post 834
406 Mill Rd. PO Box 53
Westhampton, NY 11977
631-801-2887 (Commander)
Commander: Francis Berkhout

Chelburg & Battle Post 388
26 Bay St. PO Box 541
Sag Harbor, NY 11963
631-725-9759
Commander: Martin P. Knab

Easthampton Post 419
15 Montauk Highway PO Box 1343
Amagansett, NY 11937
631-267-8728
Commander: Fred Overton Jr.

Eastport Post 1545
460 Montauk Highway PO Box 456
Eastport, NY 11941
631-325-2110
Commander: Dennis Morrill

Hand-Aldrich Post 924
55 Ponquogue Ave.
Hampton Bays, NY 11946
631-728-4340
Commander: Richard A. Steiber

Nathaniel Howell Topping Post 580
PO Box 946
Bridgehampton, NY 11932
631-324-44789
Commander:James Wilford

Malcom Ross White Post 433
PO Box 661
Southampton, NY 11968
631-283-5853 (Commander)
Commander: James J. Suydam