County Committee Assignments

2020-2021

Americanism
Joseph Regina
608 Arlington Road
W. Babylon, NY 11704
631-422-5211
GIJoe608@hotmail.com
 

Boy's State
James Beecher
549 Lombard Street
N. Babylon, NY 11703
631-255-0456
jbeecher@optonline.net
 

Budget and Finance (3)
PCC Bob Shadler
2173 Cedar Avenue
Ronkonkama, N.Y. 11779
H 631-467-3428
C 631-848-8410

rshadler@verizon.net

Budget and Finance

P10th DC Philip Gomez
104 Ralph Avenue
Babylon, N.Y. 11702
H 631-661-1738
C 631-943-9195

PJGomez@optonline.net

Budget and Finance

PCC Tom Wagner
403 Bernice Drive
Bayport, NY 11705
631-472-6179

tompost1006@yahoo.com

Constitution & By-Laws
PCC Bob Shadler
2173 Cedar Avenue
Ronkonkama, N.Y. 11779
H 631-467-3428
C 631-848-8410

rshadler@verizon.net

County Color Guard
Joseph Loeffler Post 1006
198 First Street
Brentwood NY 11717
631-435-9636

County Convention
PNVC. Robert Neville
P.O. Box 995
Southold, N.Y. 11971
631-765-2054

nevlegion@aol.com

Credentials
Robert Robesch
7 Vineyard Way
Aquebogue, NY 11931-0265
H 631-779-2896
C 516-330-0041

rrobesch@optonline.net

Dept. Commander’s Visit
PCC Michael Pankowski
172 Arrowhead Ave.
Riverhead, NY 11901
H-631-369-6355
C-631-800-4061

mikebets@optonline.net

Directory
Joseph Regina
608 Arlington Road
W. Babylon, NY 11704
631-422-5211

GIJoe608@hotmail.com

Distinguished Guests
PNVC. Robert Neville
P.O. Box 995
Southold, N.Y. 11971
631-765-2054

nevlegion@aol.com

DMS Cards  
Robert Lindsay
31 Corvette Rd.
Selden, N.Y. 11784
631-732-8435

Gold Star Parents
Open
 

Hospital Welfare
Open

Judge Advocate
PCC Tom Wagner
403 Bernice Drive
Bayport, NY 11705
631-472-6179

tompost1006@yahoo.com

Law and Order
Roby Johnson
79 Wilson Blvd.
Islip, NY 11751
631-338-6353
rojojohnson@optonline.net

Legion Riders
Bruce Blanco
90 Wichard Blvd.
Commack, NY 11725
631-745-9330

ride4mike@gmail.com

Legionnaire of the Year
DVC Philip Barczak
1 Cliftwood Place
Kings Park, NY 11754
631-724-8577

barczakp@aol.com

Legislative
PC Ken Dolan
20 Stuyvesant Lane
Smithtown, NY,11787
631-724-8135
KGeoD@optonline.net

Liason to the Auxiliary
Tom Bergin
126 La Bonne Vie Apt. 5
East Patchogue, NY 11772
631-476-5899
ptberg63@aol.com

LISVH at Stony Brook
Gerry Mignon
208 Belmore Ave. Apt. 88
East Islip, NY 11730-1326
631-902-9595. ggmignon@yahoo.com

Membership Chairman 
Roby Johnson
79 Wilson Blvd.
Islip, NY 11751
631-338-6353
rojojohnson@optonline.net

MIA/POW
PCC Bob Bruggemann
14 Flower Rd.
Mastic Beach, NY11951
631-399–7253

bobbrug@gmail.com

Missing In America Project
John Caldarelli
290 Vernon Valley Road
Northport  NY 11768
631-261-3807

jcaldarelli@optonline.net

National Cemetery
Long Island National

PCC Robert W. Smith
32 Cherubina Lane
N. Babylon, NY 11703
631-667-5478

94bob@optonline.net

National Cemetery

Calverton
PCC Michael Pankowski
172 Arrowhead Ave.
Riverhead, NY 11901
H-631-369-6355
C-631-800-4061

mikebets@optonline.net

National Commander Dinner
PCC Michael Pankowski
172 Arrowhead Ave.
Riverhead, NY 11901
H-631-369-6355
C-631-800-4061

mikebets@optonline.net

Nominations
PCC Michael Pankowski
172 Arrowhead Ave.
Riverhead, NY 11901
H-631-369-6355
C-631-800-4061

mikebets@optonline.net

Oratorical
PCC Robert W. Smith
32 Cherubina Lane
N. Babylon, NY 11703
631-667-5478

94bob@optonline.net

Parliamentarian
PNVC. Robert Neville
P.O. Box 995
Southold, N.Y. 11971
631-765-2054

nevlegion@aol.com

PCC Testimonial Dinner
PCC Eugene Ordmandy, Jr.
64 Upton Dr.
Sound Beach, NY  11789
631-921-9793 

acgeno61@yahoo.com

Post Activities
PCC William A. Farley Sr.
96 Bayview Ave.
West Lindenhurst, NY 11757
631-871-2753
ArmyRet@optonline.net

Post Charters
PCC Eugene Ordmandy, Jr.
64 Upton Dr.
Sound Beach, NY  11789
631-921-9793

acgeno61@yahoo.com

Protocol - Suffolk
PCC Robert Shadler
2173 Cedar Avenue
Ronkonkama, N.Y. 11779
H 631-467-3428
C 631-848-8410

rshadler@verizon.net

PTSD Training
Rev. Fred Miller
63 Floyd Rd.
Shirley, NY 11967
631-395-4646

tlem@juno.com

Public Relations   
Open

PUFL
10th DC Robert W. Smith
32 Cherubina Lane
N. Babylon, NY 11703
631 – 667-547845

94bob@optonline.net

Resolutions
P10th DC Philip Gomez
104 Ralph Avenue
Babylon, N.Y. 11702
H 631-661-1738
C 631-943-9195

PJGomez@optonline.net

Sons of The American Legion

Advisor
PCC William A. Farley Sr.
96 Bayview Ave.
West Lindenhurst, NY 11757
631-871-2753
ArmyRet@optonline.net

Scouting
PCC Eugene Ordmandy, Jr.
64 Upton Dr.
Sound Beach, NY  11789
631-921-9793

acgeno61@yahoo.com

Suffolk County Veterans
Advisory Board

PC Ken Dolan
20 Stuyvesent Lane
Smithtown  NY 11787
(631) 724-8135

KgeoD@optonline.net
 

VA Veterans Advisory &

Volunteer Services
John C. Dekas
11 Squiretown Rd.
Hampton Bays, N.Y. 11946-2011
631-728-4572

Ways and Means
Jerry Doran
710A Main Street
Port Jefferson, NY 11777

631-476-0715

Jerry@JJDLLC.cpm

Web Director
Robert Santo
16 Todd Ct.
Huntington Sta., NY 11746
516-458-7881

bobsanto2@verizon.net

10th District Committee Appointments For Suffolk County

2020-2021

Americanism
Joseph Regina
608 Arlington Road
W. Babylon, NY 11704
631-422-5211
GIJoe608@hotmail.com

Blood Drive
Robert Robesch
7 Vineyard Way
Aquebogue, NY 11931-0265
631-779-2896
516-330-0041

Bowling
PCC Robert Shadler
2173 Cedar Avenue
Ronkonkama, N.Y. 11779
H 631-467-3428
C 631-848-8410

Boys State
CC James Beecher
549 Lombard Street
N. Babylon, NY 11703
631-255-0456
jbeecher@optonline.net

Budget and Finance
PCC Tom Wagner
403 Bernice Drive
Bayport, NY 11705
631-472-6179

Constitution and Bylaws
PNVC Robert Neville
PO Box 955
Southold, NY 11971
Nevlegion@aol.com

Distinguished Guests
PNVC Robert Neville
PO Box 955
Southold, NY 11971
Nevlegion@aol.com
 

Energy & Conservation
PCC Tom Wagner
403 Bernice Drive
Bayport, NY 11705
631-472-6179

Judge Advocate
Robert Robesch
7 Vineyard Way
Aquebogue, NY 11931-0265
631-779-2896
516-330-0041

Junior Shooting    
PCC Bob Bruggemann
14 Flower Rd.
Mastic Beach, NY11951
631-399–7253

Law and Order
PC Dennis Madden
5 Nagle Ln.
Commack, NY 11725
516-523-9391

Legionnaire of the Year
P10thDC Philip Barczak
1 Cliftwood Place
Kings Park, NY 11754
631 – 724 -8577

National Cemetery Calverton
PCC Michael Pankowski
172 Arrowhead Ave.
Riverhead, NY 11901
H-631-369-6355

C-631-800-4061

Oratorical
PCC Michael Pankowski
172 Arrowhead Ave.
Riverhead, NY 11901
H-631-369-6355
C-631-800-4061

Protocol - Suffolk
PCC Robert Shadler
2173 Cedar Avenue
Ronkonkama, N.Y. 11779
H 631-467-3428
C 631-848-8410

S.A.L. Advisor
PCC William A. Farley Sr.
96 Bayview Ave.
West Lindenhurst, NY 11757
631-871-2753
ArmyRet@optonline.net

Scouting
PCC Eugene Ordmandy, Jr.
64 Upton Dr.
Sound Beach, NY 11789
631-921-9793

Service Officer
PCC Tom Wagner
403 Bernice Drive
Bayport, NY 11705
631-472-6179

Suffolk County 10th District Officers

Vice Commander        PCC Robert Shadler

Judge Advocate          Robert Robesch

Membership Chair       PCC Robert Shadler

Service Officer              PCC Thomas Wagner 

©2020 by Suffolk County American Legion.